website design software
Chance Show Results

2009 2008 2007

2009

Manchester

2nd Open, Judge Anne MacDonald

Caledonian Open

Judge Russell Mosedale (Ron James Group)

BOB, Hound Group 3

Crufts

4th Open, Judge Ferelith Somerfield

Northern Basenji Spring Open Show

1st Open, 1st BBE, Judge Helena Strombert (Sweden)

Hound Association of Scotland

Res Open, Judge Andrew Brace

Birmingham National

1st Open Judge Gerald Holley

3rd CC!!!!!

SKC

3rd Open Judge Frank Williams

Tyne, Wear & Tees Hound Open Show

BOB & BIS

Breed Judge Kevin Hirst

BIS Judge Katherine Herrington

Wigton

BOB

Blackpool

4th Open, Judge Siegfried Peter

Northern Basenji Society Champ Show

2nd Open, Judge Paul Singleton

Hound Association

3rd Open, Judge Kari Jarvinnen

Munster Circuit

Navaan

2nd Champion Dog
Grade: Very Good
Judge:

Clonmel

1st Champion Dog
Grade: Excellent
Judge:

Green Star, BOB

Killarney

3rd Champion Dog
Grade: Excellent
Judge:

Limerick

1st Champion Dog
Grade: Excellent
Judge:

Green Star, BOB
Shortlisted in Group under Andrew Brace

Tralee

3rd Champion Dog
Grade: Excellent
Judge:
 

SKC

3rd Open Dog/Bitch, Judge Anthea Fox

Basenji Club of GB

4th Open Dog, Judge Albert Wight

Basenji Owners & Breeders Association

1st BBE, Judge Kim Ellis

CC, RBIS, BOS

Back to Top

2008

Manchester

1st PG, Judge Simon Parsons

Caledonian Open

Judge Sue Hewart-Chambers

BOB, Hound Group 4

Crufts

1st PG, Judge Glenway Dymock

Hound Association of Scotland

1st PG, Judge Frances Dodds

WELKS

1st PG, 1st Limit, Judge Patricia Wells

Border Counties Hound Open

Judge Denise Tyerman

BOB, Reserve Best in Show

Birmingham National

RCC

1st PG, 1st Limit, Judge Keith Thornton

SKC (May)

1st PG, 1st Limit, Judge Sue Campbell

Wigton Open

Judge Sarah Hattrell

BOB, Hound Group 1

Blackpool

 1st CC

1st PG, Judge Robin Searle

Northern Basenji Society

1st Limit, Judge Martin Sanders

East of England

2nd Limit, Judge Pauline Varley

Leeds

BOB

2nd CC

1st Limit, Judge Irene Horner

Hound Association

3rd Open, Judge Diane Spavin

Basenji Club of GB

1st Limit, Judge Barbara Brooker

Basenji Owners & Breeders Association

1st Limit, Judge Sally Wallis

Tyne Wear & Tees Open

Judge Roy Metcalfe

BOB, Hound Group 4

LKA

3rd Open, Judge Michael Quinney

Back to Top

2007

Tyne Wear & Tees Hound Association Open

2nd Post Grad, Judge John Robson

Wigton Open

Judge Jenny McAvoy

Best Puppy, Puppy Group 4

Southern Counties

1st Puppy, Judge Norman Ziman

Best Puppy

Northern Basenji Society

1st Junior, Judge Zena Thorn-Andrews

East of England

2nd Puppy, Judge Tom Johnston

Leeds

2nd Puppy, Judge Ron James

Welsh KC

1st Junior, Judge Jane Gostynska

RCC, Best Puppy

SKC

Judge Mark Cocozza

Best Puppy in Breed, Best Opp Sex

Hound Association

2nd Puppy, Judge Stephen Moss

Basenji Club of GB

1st Junior, Judge Alan Hunt

Best Puppy in Show

Basenji Owners & Breeders Association

1st Junior, Judge Ron Parker

Best Puppy in Show

Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District Open

1st AVNSC Hound, 1st AV Hound Puppy

Best Puppy in Show, Hound Group 3

LKA

1st Junior, Judge Isobel Dyke

Back to Top

 

[Home] [About Us] [News & Updates] [Nakura] [Chance] [Pedigree] [Show Results] [Chance Photo Gallery] [Trouper] [Benji] [Belle] [Puppies] [Contact Us] [Links]